112 Main St W Wartrace, TN 37183
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Mark Spain Real Estate

  112 Main St W Wartrace, TN 37183

Sold on 03/06/2026
$255,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,920
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/06/2026
Taxes
$1,570
Lot Size
0.83 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940
Style
Cottage
County
Bedford County

Listed By

Verlon Snell, Mark Spain Real Estate
Bought with
Andrew Curl, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 9:14 PM GMT+0000
Living Area
  • 1,920 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 22, 2026
Price Changed
$260,000
-6%
-$15,900
Dec 26, 2025
Price Changed
$275,900
-1%
-$3,000
Dec 18, 2025
Price Changed
$278,900
0%
-$1,100
Dec 11, 2025
Listed
$280,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 21:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.