526 Carney St Shelbyville, TN 37160
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: HANNAH MONILAW, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

  526 Carney St Shelbyville, TN 37160

Sold on 09/17/2025
$220,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,120
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/17/2025
Taxes
$1,063
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1950
County
Bedford County

Listed By

HANNAH MONILAW, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Bought with
Josh Anderson, The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 6:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: East Side Elementary
  • Middle School: Harris Middle School
  • High School: Shelbyville Central High School
Parking
  • Gravel
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,120 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 12, 2025
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 04, 2025
Price Changed
$229,900
-2%
-$5,000
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$234,900
-2%
-$5,000
May 02, 2025
Listed
$239,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 18:34. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.