525 Oak St Shelbyville, TN 37160
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Epique Realty

  525 Oak St Shelbyville, TN 37160

Sold on 08/27/2025
$190,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,240
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/27/2025
Taxes
$767
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1948
County
Bedford County

Listed By

Shane Shaffner, Epique Realty
Bought with
Daniela Alcala-Cardenas, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:32 PM GMT+0000
School Information
  • Elementary School: East Side Elementary
  • Middle School: Harris Middle School
  • High School: Shelbyville Central High School
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,240 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 30, 2025
Price Changed
$200,000
-9%
-$20,000
Jul 20, 2025
Price Changed
$220,000
-6%
-$15,000
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$235,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$240,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 04, 2025
Listed
$250,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 16:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.