454 Chestnut Grove Road Morrison, TN 37357
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

  454 Chestnut Grove Road Morrison, TN 37357

Sold on 07/28/2025
$380,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,604
SQFT
Sold Date:
07/28/2025
Taxes
$1,076
Lot Size
4.82 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
Style
Log
Views
Valley
County
Warren County

Listed By

Preston Rowland, Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty
Bought with
Vicky Spellings, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:01 PM GMT+0000
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Elementary School: Morrison Elementary
  • Middle School: Warren County Middle School
  • High School: Warren County High School
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,604 sqft

$ (+/-)
Mar 02, 2025
Price Changed
$395,000
-12%
-$54,500
Dec 02, 2024
Price Changed
$449,500
0%
-$400
Nov 19, 2024
Price Changed
$449,900
-10%
-$50,000
Aug 30, 2024
Listed
$499,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 16:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.