151 Spring Valley Rd McMinnville, TN 37110
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Foster & Foster Realty & Auction Co.

  151 Spring Valley Rd McMinnville, TN 37110

Sold on 01/02/2026
$192,500 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,100
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/02/2026
Taxes
$394
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1971
Style
Ranch
County
Warren County

Listed By

Donna Kay Foster, Foster & Foster Realty & Auction Co.
Bought with
Hannah Monilaw, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:32 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hickory Creek School
  • Middle School: Warren County Middle School
  • High School: Warren County High School
Parking
  • Detached
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,100 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 21, 2025
Price Changed
$204,900
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 07, 2025
Price Changed
$214,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 09, 2025
Price Changed
$219,900
-2%
-$5,100
May 13, 2025
Listed
$225,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 17:32. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.