1005 Thoma St Manchester, TN 37355
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  1005 Thoma St Manchester, TN 37355

Sold on 01/20/2026
$260,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,542
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/20/2026
Taxes
$716
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
Style
Ranch
County
Coffee County

Listed By

Donna Malone, Reliant Realty ERA Powered
Bought with
Laura Gordon, Abr®, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 9:14 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: College Street Elementary
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle School
  • High School: Coffee County Central High School
Parking
  • Attached
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,542 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 16, 2025
Price Changed
$265,000
-2%
-$4,900
Jun 30, 2025
Price Changed
$269,900
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 23, 2025
Price Changed
$279,900
-2%
-$5,000
May 29, 2025
Price Changed
$284,900
-2%
-$5,000
May 03, 2025
Listed
$289,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 21:14. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.