1344 Grassy Plains Pass Lewisburg, TN 37091
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Russell Realty & Auction

  1344 Grassy Plains Pass Lewisburg, TN 37091

Sold on 01/23/2026
$319,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,774
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/23/2026
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
County
Marshall County

Listed By

Vickie Bean - the Preferred Group, Keller Williams Russell Realty & Auction
Bought with
Amie Lee Marks, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 7:04 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Savannah Lakes
Heating and Cooling
  • Central
  • Electric
  • Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $60
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Marshall-Oak Grove-Westhills Elem.
  • Middle School: Lewisburg Middle School
  • High School: Marshall Co High School
Parking
  • Garage Faces Front
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,774 sqft

$ (+/-)
Nov 03, 2025
Price Changed
$319,000
-3%
-$9,000
Oct 28, 2025
Price Changed
$328,000
0%
-$900
Oct 06, 2025
Price Changed
$328,900
-2%
-$6,100
Sep 28, 2025
Price Changed
$335,000
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 25, 2025
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$4,900
Jul 15, 2025
Price Changed
$349,900
-2%
-$6,000
Jun 14, 2025
Listed
$355,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 19:04. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.