1207 Trotwood Ave Columbia, TN 38401
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Legion Realty

  1207 Trotwood Ave Columbia, TN 38401

Sold on 09/02/2025
$240,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,176
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/02/2025
Taxes
$2,251
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
County
Maury County

Listed By

Matt Stell, Legion Realty
Bought with
Dowling Kirk Armstrong, Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 8:40 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Subdivision
  • Rolling Fields
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: J E Woodard Elementary
  • Middle School: Whitthorne Middle School
  • High School: Columbia Central High School
Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Faces Front
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,176 sqft

$ (+/-)
Aug 14, 2025
Price Changed
$365,000
-12%
-$50,000
Jul 17, 2025
Price Changed
$415,000
-5%
-$20,000
Jul 08, 2025
Price Changed
$435,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 10, 2025
Listed
$440,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 20:40. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.